2015

Congratulations to Captain T-Bone & Slammer Team Central!

2015 Commish’s Cup Champions

CaptainPartnersPoints
Team Total56
Andre Sauve (SmallFry) & Joshua Roesler (Roesy)12
Terry Benson (T-Bone) & Paul Van Berkel (Shorts)10
Steve Ryan (Stevie Ray) & Todd Bruno (Chuckie)10
Colin MacDougall (Dazed) & Matt Hernberger (Hernster)9
Jamie Ryan (Rulz) & Jérôme Mizon (Shteeme)9
Brent Phillipps (Chubs) & Jim Phillipps (F6Noob)6

 

Captain KaDaver & Slammer Team West

CaptainPartnersPoints
Team Total53
David McBain (KaDaver) & Michel Simard (DaGoaler)13
Rod Gilks (PriorJock) & Mitch Dale (Burnsy) 12
Kevin Mulholland (Stymie) & Stephen Day (Wilford)10
Riad Byne (Habib) & Cheryl Hill (chill)9
Jack Egan (Blue) & Wes Ranger (Danger)7
Bill Gosewitz (Greygoose) & Shayne Sadaka (HawkEye)2

 

Captain Jean & Team REAL FANS

CaptainPartnersPoints
49
Kristin Stauffer & Rick Theberge (springlakes)12
Jeff Gilchrist (Switch) & Matt Moore (TripleM)12
Jean Laprise (Johnny Drama) & Jordan Warner (RickyFowlerJr)11
Johnny Davies (Steel Crazy) & Shane Saunders (Shwayze)8
Allen McGee (McGoop) & Jordan MacWilliam (J Money)6
Andre Akimov & Brad Hanson0

 

IronMaiden & Slammer Team South

CaptainPartnersPoints
Team Total47
Andy Rajhathy (Malone) & Eric Smith (Smitty)12
Ian Arsenault (ShortStack) & Luci Leblanc (Juice)9
Joe Van Dusen (Dutch) & Stephane Gauther (AngryBird)7
Jon Lee (JonJon) & Joe Clark (Pukey J)7
Lisa Muise (IronMaiden) & Troy Crerar (TMC)6
Steve Swanson (Swanny) & Shari Johnson (Dr. Pepper)6

 

Captain Ripzone & Team EG

CaptainPartnersPoints
Team Total44
Ian Campbell (Foozler) & Randeen Campbell (Rox)14
Michel Perreault & Terry Thorburn8
Ray Tourigny & Daniel Bergeron7
Ian White (Number 7) & Tony George (BigTee)5
Luc Gendron & Marc Edelson5
Darcy Jenkins (Ripzone) & Pat Grenier5

 

Captain Lucky & Slammer Team East

CaptainPartnersPoints
Team Total43
Lisa Gordon (Flash) & Denis Quinn (BogeyMan)14
Bill Garbarino (Garbo) & Dan Marstel (Flyer)9
Bernie Trudel (MeekaGolf) & Brian Kebic (Lucky)8
Daniel Crepeau (Shark) & Bob Kunimoto (KidsClub)6
Andrew Miles (PointZero) & Ken Krasilycz (Eeyore)4
Kevin Baldelli (ProZee) & Mike Ward (Bling)2

 

Captain Mike & Team FGC

CaptainPartnersPoints
Team Total39
Mike Therien (Sunny) & Jake Therien (SunnyBoy)9
Calvin Turner (Nivlac) & Adrian Mestecanean (Dracula)8
Drew McAnulty (Gazzif) & Dennis Blackie (Bubba)8
Greg Rogers (BearCat & Vivian Kalil (Lulu)7
Tim Baines (Bainesy) & Steve Potter (Pozzo)5
Steve Pomeroy (Pommie) & Marie Lusson (SunShine)2

 

Captain Laura & Team EcoBuilders

CaptainPartnersPoints
Team Total37
Louis Bonhomie & Cecil Sirjoosingh (Ace)10
Chuck Chamberlain (Chucker) & Jason Collins8
Peter Campion & Brian Donnelly8
Richard Beaudoin (GreenReader) & Angus Schlitter6
Dan Dorey & Fern Asselin (FrenchHooligan)4
Mike Henry & Rob Gravel1

 

Captain ToothFairy & Team Québec

CaptainPartnersPoints
Team Total31
Vince D'Ambrosio (Vinnie) & Bob Pepin (Pepilepu)10
Martin Boyer (Gru) & Seldon Weatherstone (ShelGame)7
Greg McComb (Crenshaw) & Denis Blais (FingZ)5
Michel Hotte (Turtle) & Guy Caron (BigGuy)4
Peter Tremblay (T-Bird) & Sharon Windsor (ToothFairy)3
Craig Domville (Chef) & David Windsor (Spud)2

 

Captain Justine & Team Casselview

CaptainPartnersPoints
Team Total21
Damien Morin (Slinky) & Olivier Giocondese6
Jean-Francois Boulanger & Bernard Kereval5
Claude Leclair (The Owner) & Paul Rogers4
Norm Bissel (Happy) & Michel Laporte4
Claudio Escobar & Rob Maclean2
Andre Ferland (Bonzo) & Michele McNeil0

 

2015 Doggies

HoleWinnerTeam
#3Bill Garbarino (Garbo) 3ftTeam EG
#5Andrew Miles (Pointzero) 3ftSlammer Team East
#7Bill Gosewitz (Greygoose) 7ftSlammer Team West
#14Steve Swanson (Swanny) 2ftSlammer Team South
#16Louis BonhommeTeam EcoBuilders

2015 Michelob Ultra Long Bombs

DivisionBomberTeam
OpenJordan MacWilliam (J Money) 319Team REAL FANS
BIan White (Number 7) 306Team EG
LadiesLisa Gordon (Flash) 256Slammer Team East
Super SeniorBrent Phillipps (Chubs)Slammer Team Central