2011

Congratulations to Captain ProZee & Slammer Team East… again!

2011 Commish’s Cup Champions

CaptainPartnersPoints
Team Total49
Andrew Miles (PointZero) & Stan Horton (Steamer)10
Todd Bruno (Chuckie) & Mario Lalonde (FishHawk)10
Kevin Baldelli (ProZee) & Mike Ward (Bling)9
Scott Laflamme (XTour) & Ken Krasilycz (Eeyore)9
Marcel Slawter (Metro) & Marc Beauvais (Ozone)7
Brian Kebic (Lucky) & Sebastien Campeau (Popeye)4

 

2nd Place: Captain Sunny & Slammer Team West

CaptainPartnersPoints
Team Points49
Jack Egan (Blue) & Darcy Jenkins (Ripzone)14
Jake Therien (SunnyBoy) & Eric Jones (Schwacker)10
Damir Jelkovic (DeeJay) & Mitch Dale (Burnsy)8
Fred MIller (Shooter) & Bob Walker (Rexall)7
Travis Lyndon (The Game) & Ross Brady (Roscoe)7
Mike Therien (Sunny) & Karl Parks (Fuzzy)3

 

3rd Place: Captain Gabe & Team Falcon Ridge

CaptainPartnersPoints
Team Total47
Jerry Stewart (Chilly) & Gabe Louli (Ticklar)10
Michael Muise (PizzaMan) & Lisa Muise (IronMaiden)10
Farzin Hanifi (SpinMaster) & Scott Harrison9
Jim Jarvo & Steve Brown7
Dave Turnbull & Kathy Turnbull7
John Albert (PuttPutt) & Marcel Desilets (Toro)4

 

4th Place: Captain Chef & Slammer Team Quebec

CaptainPartnersPoints
Team Total45
Alex Choquette (CaveMan) & Ian White (Number 7)12
David Last (Silverback) & Mike Lalonde (Subpar)9
Katie Weatherston (Golden Girl) & Laurie Howland (ZenGirl)9
Craig Domville (Chef) & Michel Denis (Hacker)6
Steve Walling (AnotherGuy) & Dennis Blackie (Bubba)5
Bob Kunimoto (KIdsClub) & Guy Caron (BigGuy)4

 

Tied 5th: Captain Stephane & Team 3 Putts ‘R’ Us

CaptainPartnersPoints
Team Total41
Jacques Diotte (Jr.) & Denis Viau11
Stéphane Beaulieu & Luc Charette10
Marco Brisson & Gary Larocque7
Martin Boucher & Elena Boucher5
Dominik Boucher (Jr.) & Dennis Archibald4
Andrew Nordman & Mark Doucet4

 

Tied 5th: Captain Smitty & Slammer Team South

CaptainPartnersPoints
Team Total41
Randy Seymour (PinSeeker) & Chad Moran (Chaddderbox)10
Rick Theberge (springlakes) & Eric Smith (Smitty)9
Terry Lauzon (TJ) & Willie Klentz (Wee Willie)9
David Guth (Goose) & Michael Sutcliffe (Sutty)5
Andy Rajhathy (Malone) & Zac Wood (Woodsy)4
Alex Hendsbee (Captain Crunch) & Greg Rogers (Bearcat)4

 

7th Place: Captain Bookie & Slammer Team Central

CaptainPartnersPoints
Team Total37
Jamie Ryan (Rulz) & Mike Curran (Dyke)11
Steve Pomeroy (Pommie) & Marie Lusson (SunShine)7
Steve Ryan (Stevie Ray) & Terry Benson (T-Bone)5
Colin MacDougall (Dazed) & Tim Schobert (Bookie)5
Louis Renaud (Grasshopper) & Dave Cudmore (Cuddy)5
Jim Backs (Grumpy) & Keerthi Weerasooriya (Kricket)4

 

8th Place: Captain Jeff & Team Rough Shape

CaptainPartnersPoints
Team Total35
Shane Fagan & Marco DiPietrantonio10
Jordan Maheral & Chris Stacey7
Eric Morin & Chris Pelland7
Jeff Gordon & Ryan Wolski5
Terry Craig & Brandon Craig4
Adam Abrams & Matt Kemp2

 

9th Place: Captain JuJube & Team Casselview

CaptainPartnersPoints
Team Total34
Alex Leclair & Benjamin Menard10
Rejean Leduc & Justine Blouin (JuJube)10
Claude Leclair (The Owner) & Francis Lalonde7
Martine Lemieux & Francois Lemieux4
Bob Seguin & Pierre Lebel3
Luc Levac & Germain Labreche0

 

2011 Doggies

HoleWinnerBones
#3Dennis Archibald: Team 3 Putts 'R' Us (2 ft.)$100
#5Rick Theberge: Slammer Team South (3 ft.)$100
#7Francis Lalonde: Team Casselview (4 ft.)$100
#16Luc Charette: Team 3 Putts 'R' Us (4 ft.)$100

2011 Bud Light Long Bombs

#8Andy Rajhathy (Malone): Slammer Team South (332 yards)Mens
#8Lisa Muise (IronMaiden): Team Falcon Ridge (234 yards)Ladies