2010

Congratulations to Captain ProZee & Slammer Team East!

2010 Commish’s Cup Champions

CaptainPartnersPoints
Team Total54
Mike Ward (Bling) & Stan Horton (Steamer)13
Karl Parks (Fuzzy) & Zachary Baldelli (Baldee)13
Bob Kunimoto (KidsClub) & Scott Laflamme (XTour)9
Brian Kebic (Lucky) & Lawrence McKenna (Bones)8
Tony Forde (Tones) & Norm Bissell (Happy)7
Andrew Miles (PointZero) & Kevin Baldelli (ProZee)4

 

2nd Place: Captain Smitty & Slammer Team South

CaptainPartnersPoints
Team Total52
Rene Gareau (GolfNut) & Marcel Desilets (Toro)11
Eric Smith (Smitty) & Gabe Louli (Ticklar)10
Randy Seymour (PinSeeker) & David Guth (Goose)10
Michael Muise (PizzaMan) & Lisa Muise (IronMaiden)10
Katie Weatherston (Golden Girl) & Alex Hendsbee (Captain Crunch)6
Terry Lauzon (TJ) & Michael Sutcliffe (Sutty)5

 

3rd Place: Captain Chilly & Slammer Team Central

CaptainPartnersPoints
44
Jamie Ryan (Rulz) & Dwayne Mercer (DeeWayne)12
Marco San Pedro (TeeDub) & Colin MacDougall (Dazed)10
Marty McCaffrey (The Kid) & Terry Kuzma (Cuba)8
Steve Ryan (Stevie Ray) & Jim Backs (Grumpy)6
Jerry Stewart (Chilly) & Michael Podwalski (PodMan)4
Peter Grant (Akeem) & Mike Sutherland (Suds)4

 

4th Place: Captain Malone & Team Nike

CaptainPartnersPoints
Team Total43
Michael Doyon (Doyzee) & Andy Rajhathy (Malone)12
Jason Bullock (JRoots) & Aaron Beard (Beardo)10
Ray Bushfield (Bushman) & Lawrence Bouwhuis (Bowser)8
Stu Williams (Stewie) & Jack Kenny (Potter)6
Drew Miller (Millsy) & Jeff Elingham (Hambone)4
Todd Bruno (Chuckie) & Stephen Day (Wilford)3

 

Tied 5th Place: Captain Jonathan & Team 4PF

CaptainPartnersPoints
Team Total42
Tim McGuire & Jonathan Luesby8
Justin Giroux & Jonathan Goudreau8
Bill Garbarino & Jim Neubauer7
Eric Martel (Hulk) & Ken Krasilycz (Eeyore)7
Krystian Seguin & Ghislain Saumure6
Luke Powell & Jamie Knappers6

 

Tied 5th Place: Captain Boomer & Slammer Team West

CaptainPartnersPoints
Team Total42
Andrew Penny (NoCents) & Brian Bonner (Boomer)11
Glen Quin (Magnum) & Peter Taylor (Monkee)10
Darcy Jenkins (Ripzone) & JP Sauve (Digger)8
Bill Ryan (Billiards) & Jonathan Linklater (Link)8
Mike Therien (Sunny) & Damir Jelkovic (DeeJay)3
David McBain (KaDaver) & Kirk Butler (Kirkulese)2

 

Tied 7th Place: Captain Chef & Slammer Team Quebec

CaptainPartnersPoints
Team Total34
Craig Domville (Chef) & Michel Denis (Hacker)12
Tyler Bayne (Tyger) & Mike Lalonde (Subpar)6
Michel Hotte (Turtle) & Claude Drouin (HELFM)6
Moe Lamoureux (Grampa) & Alain Godbout (Marmotte)4
Steve Walling (AnotherGuy) & David Last (Silverback)4
Bob Pepin (Pepilepu) & Mark Westphal (Mental Melvin)2

 

Tied 7th Place: Captain Jeff & Team Rough Shape

CaptainPartnersPoints
Team Total34
Jeff Crepin & Kevin Olesen10
Chris Labelle & Eric Morin10
Bob Davis & Greg Fagan7
Terry Craig & Chris Pelland4
Shane Fagan & Jeff Gordon2
Chris Stacey & Peter Degn1

 

9th Place: Team Ottawa Valley Mafia

CaptainPartnersPoints
Team Total33
Kevin Andrews (Big Harv) & Cheyenne Two-Axe Kohoko (Tooey)12
Randy Roesler (Reddog) & Scott Kohoko (Scoot)8
Jake Cybulskie (JTAS) & Cory Belaire (Bore)6
Mario Gamache (Super Mario) & Jack MacDonald (Mandoo)4
Derek Macdonald (D-Mack) & Nolan Harrington (Padraig)2
Steve Sarazin (Darden) & Norlock1

 

2010 Doggies

HoleWinnerBones
#3Rene Gareau (GolfNut) – Slammer Team South$100
#5Alex Hendsbee (Captain Crunch) – Slammer Team South$100
#7Kevin Baldelli (ProZee) – Slammer Team East$100
#16Peter Degn – Team Rough Shape$100

2010 Bud Light Long Bombs

#8Andy Rajhathy (Malone) – Team Nike: 336 yardsMen
#8Lisa Muise (IronMaiden) – Slammer Team South: 236 yardsLadies